Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs Burman - Headteacher
Leadership Team 2 Mrs Redwood - Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion
Leadership Team 3 Mrs Funnell - Asst Headteacher/EYFS Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Quickenden - KS1 Lead
Senior Leadership Team 2 Miss Abbott - KS2 Lead
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Booth - School Business Manager

UKS2 Team

UKS2 Team 1 Miss Wheeler - Year 6 Class teacher
UKS2 Team 2 Miss Abbott - KS2 Lead/Yr 5/6 Class Teacher
UKS2 Team 3 Miss Fitzgerald - Year 5 Class Teacher
UKS2 Team 4 Mrs McCarthy - Teaching Assistant
UKS2 Team 5 Ms Hilton - Teaching Assistant
UKS2 Team 6 Miss Ives - Teaching Assistant

LKS2 Team

LKS2 Team 1 Miss Hussain - Yr 4 Class Teacher
LKS2 Team 2 Miss Lewis - Yr 3/4 Class Teacher
LKS2 Team 3 Miss Silva - Yr3 Class Teacher
LKS2 Team 4 Mrs Salmons - Teaching Assistant
LKS2 Team 5 Mrs Dormer - Teaching Assistant
LKS2 Team 6 Mrs Hewitt - Learning Support
LKS2 Team 7 Ms Gibbins - Teaching Assistant
LKS2 Team 8 Mrs Denham - Teaching Assistant

KS1 Team

KS1 Team 1 Mr Howell - Yr 2 Class Teacher
KS1 Team 2 Mrs Quickenden - KS1 Lead/ Yr 1/2 Class Teacher
KS1 Team 3 Mrs Tozer - Yr 1 Class Teacher
KS1 Team 4 Mrs O'Connor - Yr 1 Class Teacher
KS1 Team 5 Mrs Collier - Teaching Assistant
KS1 Team 6 Mrs Soares - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
KS1 Team 7 Mrs Ashcroft - Teaching Assistant
KS1 Team 8 Ms Smith - Learning Support
KS1 Team 9 Miss Rapson - Learning Support
KS1 Team 10 Mrs Chikhlia - Teaching Assistant

Early Years Team

Early Years Team 1 Mrs Funnell - EYFS Lead/ Reception Teacher
Early Years Team 2 Mrs Gainfort - Reception Teacher
Early Years Team 3 Mrs Gillo - Reception Teacher
Early Years Team 4 Mrs Kent - Nursery Teacher
Early Years Team 5 Mrs Pope - Nursery Nurse
Early Years Team 6 Mrs Armitt - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 7 Mrs Riley - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 8 Mrs Robertson - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 9 Mrs Tyler - Teaching Assistant

Cover Teacher

Cover Teacher 1 Mrs Webster-Smith

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Redwood - Inclusion Manager
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs Appleford - Learning Mentor
Inclusion Team 3 Mrs Rice - SEND Mentor

Admin and Premises Team

Admin and Premises Team 1 Mrs Booth - School Business Manager
Admin and Premises Team 2 Mrs Smith - School Secretary
Admin and Premises Team 3 Mrs Lattimore - Finance Admin Assistant
Admin and Premises Team 4 Mrs Gentleman - Admin Assistant
Admin and Premises Team 5 Mrs Sherlow - Admin Assistant
Admin and Premises Team 6 Mr Coker - School Caretaker

Play Leaders

Play Leaders 1 Mrs Thomas
Play Leaders 2 Mrs Fawcett
Play Leaders 3 Miss Savory
Play Leaders 4 Mrs Decruz
Play Leaders 5 Ms Monaghan

PE and Games

PE and Games 1 Miss Clarke

Staff on Maternity Leave

Staff on Maternity Leave 1 Ms Keith - School Business Manager
Are you thinking of a career in teaching, or returning to teaching and looking for a job?  Go to the Teach In Herts website to find out more!
>
  • Search
  • Translate
PTA Winter Festival - Friday 6th December 5:00 -7:00 pm
  • Mount Pleasant Lane Primary School,
  • Mount Pleasant Lane, Bricket Wood, St.Albans, Herts, AL2 3XA
  • Email: admin@mountpleasant.herts.sch.uk
  • Telephone: 01923 672729
Top