Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs Victoria Burman - Headteacher
Leadership Team 2 Mrs Athena Redwood - Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion
Leadership Team 3 Mr David Funnell - Assistant Headteacher/KS2 Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Nicola Funnell - EYFS Lead
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Alexander Quickenden - KS1 Lead
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Marie Webster-Smith
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs Jane Booth - School Business Manager

UKS2 Team

UKS2 Team 1 Miss Louise Wheeler - Year 6 Class teacher
UKS2 Team 2 Mr David Funnell - Year 5/6 Class Teacher
UKS2 Team 3 Miss Kayleigh Fitzgerald - Year 5 Class Teacher
UKS2 Team 4 Mrs Ashlee McCarthy - Teaching Assistant
UKS2 Team 5 Ms Sallye Hilton - Teaching Assistant
UKS2 Team 6 Mrs Calire Armitt - Teaching Assistant

LKS2 Team

LKS2 Team 1 Miss Lucy Lewis - Year 4 Class Teacher
LKS2 Team 2 Miss Rosi Hussain - Year 3/4 Class Teacher
LKS2 Team 3 Mrs Sophie Harris - Year 3 Class Teacher
LKS2 Team 4 Mrs Shirley Salmon - Teaching Assistant
LKS2 Team 5 Mrs Siobhan Dormer - Teaching Assistant
LKS2 Team 6 Mrs Connie Hewitt - Learning Support
LKS2 Team 7 Miss Sophie Ives - Learning Support
LKS2 Team 8 Ms Sarah Gibbins - Teaching Assistant

KS1 Team

KS1 Team 1 Mrs Alex Quickenden - Year 2 Class Teacher
KS1 Team 2 Mrs Marie Webster-Smith - Year 1/2 Class Teacher
KS1 Team 3 Miss Kayla Nadeau - Year 1 Class Teacher
KS1 Team 4 Mrs Carol Soares - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
KS1 Team 5 Mrs Jo Collier - Teaching Assistant
KS1 Team 6 Mrs Sue Ashcroft - Teaching Assistant
KS1 Team 7 Ms Jade Smith - Learning Support
KS1 Team 8 Miss Sophie Rapson - Learning Support
KS1 Team 9 Mrs Bina Chikhlia - Teaching Assistant

Early Years Team

Early Years Team 1 Mrs Nicola Funnell - Reception Teacher
Early Years Team 2 Mrs Debs Kent - Reception Teacher
Early Years Team 3 Mrs Jess Gainfort - Reception Teacher
Early Years Team 4 Mrs Penny May - Nursery Teacher
Early Years Team 5 Mrs Diane Morse - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 6 Mrs Janette Pope - Nursery Nurse
Early Years Team 7 Mrs Gill Riley - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 8 Mrs Donna Robertson - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 9 Mrs Mel Denham - Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 10 Mrs Vikki Tyler - Teaching Assistant

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Athena Redwood - Inclusion Manager
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs Elaine Appleford - Learning Mentor
Inclusion Team 3 Mrs Nicki Rice - SEND Mentor

Admin and Premises Team

Admin and Premises Team 1 Mrs Jane Booth - School Business Manager
Admin and Premises Team 2 Mrs Jo Smith - School Secretary
Admin and Premises Team 3 Mrs Helen Lattimore - Finance Admin Assistant
Admin and Premises Team 4 Mrs Rachel Gentleman - Admin Assistant
Admin and Premises Team 5 Mrs Debbie Sherlow - Admin Assistant
Admin and Premises Team 6 Mr Steve Coker - School Caretaker

Play Leaders

Play Leaders 1 Mrs Vikki Thomas
Play Leaders 2 Mrs Jo Fawcett
Play Leaders 3 Ms Harmony Savoury
Play Leaders 4 Mrs Katy Preston
Play Leaders 5 Mrs Preeti Patel
Play Leaders 6 Mrs Ruth D'Cruz
Play Leaders 7 Ms Charlene Monaghan

PE and Games

PE and Games 1 James Willis

Staff on Maternity Leave

Staff on Maternity Leave 1 Sarah Keith - School Business Manager
Staff on Maternity Leave 2 Lucy Ryder - KS2 Class Teacher
Are you thinking of a career in teaching, or returning to teaching and looking for a job?  Go to the Teach In Herts website to find out more!
>
  • Search
  • Translate
PGL 2019 new ETA 3.20
  • Mount Pleasant Lane JMI & Nursery School,
  • Mount Pleasant Lane, Bricket Wood, St.Albans, Herts, AL2 3XA
  • Email: admin@mountpleasant.herts.sch.uk
  • Telephone: 01923 672729
Top